2-Bedroom Apartment With Terrace And Side Sea View

  • 57 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom

The 57 m² 2-Bedroom Apartment With Terrace And Side Sea View Cannes, located in Croisette with dozens of designer shops, top-notch restaurants and exclusive nightclubs, around a 25-minute walk from the Le Suquet, features views of the sea. The maximum occupancy at this 2-bedroom apartment is 4 guests.

This apartment includes a sitting area and a living room with an air conditioner for utmost comfort. Guests staying in the accommodation will enjoy the convenience of hair dryers and towels in the bathroom. Additionally, you'll find a separate toilet and a shower.

2-Bedroom Apartment With Terrace And Side Sea View offers a fully equipped kitchen with all necessary appliances.

The apartment lies only 1.8 km from the centralized Le Vieux Port. The Palais des Festivals et des Congrès is within a few blocks of the property. 2-Bedroom Apartment With Terrace And Side Sea View is 500 metres from the Long Beach, and the La Croisette is also a mere 8 minutes' walk away. The closest bus stop is Miramar, which is approximately 100 metres away.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near 2-Bedroom Apartment With Terrace And Side Sea View Cannes
Ref 2053 - Seasonal Rental - Prestigious Apartment On The Croisette Cannes
Mobile-only price

Ref 2053 - Seasonal Rental - Prestigious Apartment On The Croisette Cannes

38 m from property
La Suite Architecte # Design Chic - Croisette - Plage
Mobile-only price

La Suite Architecte # Design Chic - Croisette - Plage

8.0
Very Good 2 reviews
64 m from property
Beautiful 3 Bedroom Fully Renovated
Mobile-only price

Beautiful 3 Bedroom Fully Renovated

77 m from property
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Nice Cote d'Azur
    28 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Property services

    • Housekeeping

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Sitting area
    • Terrace
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Lift
    • Smoke detectors

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Licence number06029025351MX
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is 2-Bedroom Apartment With Terrace And Side Sea View placed?
      2-Bedroom Apartment With Terrace And Side Sea View is placed right in the centre of Cannes, within a walking distance to Long Beach.
    • What famous attractions are close to 2-Bedroom Apartment With Terrace And Side Sea View?
      Popular spots near 2-Bedroom Apartment With Terrace And Side Sea View include Palace of Festivals and Congress Hall, Le Suquet, the centralized Le Vieux Port, among others.
    • Which payment methods are accepted in 2-Bedroom Apartment With Terrace And Side Sea View?
      2-Bedroom Apartment With Terrace And Side Sea View accepts the following payment methods:
      • Visa
      • American Express
    • What is the time for check-in and check-out at 2-Bedroom Apartment With Terrace And Side Sea View?
      Guests of 2-Bedroom Apartment With Terrace And Side Sea View may check in from 16:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • What dining options can I find near the apartment?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called Le Cafe by Vesuvio offering Italian cuisine located 350 m from the apartment or opt for Le Speakeasy Cannes where they can savor French dishes set 250 meters away.
    • Is internet available in 2-Bedroom Apartment With Terrace And Side Sea View?
      Unfortunately, 2-Bedroom Apartment With Terrace And Side Sea View doesn't provide Wi-Fi.
    • Is there a kitchen in 2-Bedroom Apartment With Terrace And Side Sea View?
      At 2-Bedroom Apartment With Terrace And Side Sea View, guests will find an equipped kitchenette with an electric kettle, a toaster, and kitchenware.
    • What is the size of this accommodation?
      This accommodation has total area of 57 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Nice Cote d'Azur
    28 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    2-Bedroom Apartment With Terrace And Side Sea View Cannes

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close